Skip to main content

KBC 9 Jio Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot's Question and Answer

The excitement is over as the Indian Television's biggest TV show KBC (Kaun Banega Crorepati) back with India's favourite host Mr. Amitabh Bachan. The 9th season of the show started from 28th Aug on Sony channel with Amitabh Bachchan's unique voice that delight each and every audience.

KBC was aired by on Sony channel in 2000 for the first time and since then it attracts more and more people and many contestants to fulfill their dreams. Kaun Banega Crorepati brought back with its familiar format, starting with 10 contestants playing Fastest Finger First.


Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot (GBJJ) brings a golden opportunity to win a Datsun car right your Home. This time only Jio user can take participate in the Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot.

How to send SMS for GBJJ

At the of the show, Amitabh Bachchan asks the question with four options for Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot. JIO users can only take participate for Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot question. Here is how to send SMS for Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot question.

Type KBC<space>A/B/C/D (answer option) in your message box and send it to 57666.

This service is absolutely free and Jio doesn’t charge anything for sending sms. The users need to send SMS before 12:00am for  Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot question. After that a software will randomize all the numbers that send correct answer for Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot question and will pick any one from them.

The lucky winner will win a Datsun redi-Go car and the winners can not participate again in the GBJJ contest.

Here is the Jio KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions and Answer
Question No. 51 [6th November, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Ramayan me, inme se kaun Lav-Kush ke nana the"

A. Satrughna
B. Dasarath
C. Janak
D. Aja

Answer - : C :- Janak

Question No. 50 [3rd November, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Sanskrit sabd Yog ka sabdik arth kya hai"

A. Mel
B. Sans Lena
C. Antarik Santi
D. Santulan

Answer - : D :- Santulan

Question No. 49 [2nd November, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Gho kis desh ki rastriya posak hai"

A. Bhutan
B. Nepal
C. China
D. Indonesia

Answer - : A :- Bhutan

Question No. 48 [1st November, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "2017 ki film 'Daddy' me Arjun Rampal ne vastabik jeewan ke kis kirdar ki bhumika nibhayi hai "

A. Maya Doles
B. Arun Gawli
C. Manya Surbe
D. Haji Mastan

Answer - : B :- Arun Gawli

Question No. 47 [31th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kaun sa shabdh bharatiya mool ka nahi hai?"

A. Gajarnot
B. Loot
C. Thag
D. Zero

Answer - : D :- Zero

Question No. 46 [30th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kaun se Kumbh mele ka ayojan isthal Dilli ke sabse najdik hai?"

A. Haridwar
B. Prayag
C. Nasik
D. Ujjain

Answer - : A :- Haridwar

Question No. 45 [27th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Josna Chinappa aur Dipika Pallikal ne kis khel me Bharat ke liye Rastramandal khelo me swarn padak jeeta hai?"

A. Tennis
B. Badminton
C. Table Tennis
D. Squash

Answer - : D :- Squash

Question No. 44 [26th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Mahabharata me inme se kaun sa patra apne mata-pita ke athwi santan thi?"

A. Bidur
B. Santanu
C. Radhey
D. Debbrat

Answer - : D :- Debbrat

Question No. 43 [25th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Jalima, Gerua, Bolna in sabhi Hindi geet ke gayak naun hai?"

A. Sonu Nigam
B. Arijit Singh
C. Atif Aslam,
D. Akhil Sachdeva

Answer - : B :- Arijit Singh

Question No. 42 [24th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kis sabd ka arth Daya Bhav hota hai?"

A. Karuna
B. Kartik
C. Kaushal
D. Kalpana

Answer - : A :- Karuna

Question No. 41 [23rd October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kaun sa rog bacteria dwara nahi hota hai?"

A. Tapodik
B. Haija
C. Kusthrog
D. Influenza

Answer - : D :- Influenza

Question No. 40 [20rd October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Dilli me 'Agrasen ki Baoli' kis prakar ki aitihasik smarak hai?"

A. Makbara
B. Sidhidar kunwa ya talab
C. Bagicha
D. Fort Palace

Answer - : B :- Sidhidar kunwa ya talab

Question No. 39 [19th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "'The test of my life : from cricket to cancer and back' kis cricketer ki atmakatha hai?"

A. M S Dhoni
B. Virendra Sehwag
C. Yuvraj Singh
D. Irfan Pathan

Answer - : C :- Yuvraj Singh

Question No. 38 [18th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Ker Sangri ka sambandh mukhyat bharat ke kis rajya se hai?"

A. Rajasthan
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Odisha
D. Chatishgarh

Answer - : A :- Rajasthan

Question No. 37 [17th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Rajnaitik dal AIADMK aur DMK ke sangshipt naam me D ka arth kya hai?"

A. Democratic
B. Dal
C. Desiya
D. Dravid

Answer - : D :- Dravid

Question No. 36 [16th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Film 'Main aur Charles' me kis abhineta ne Charles Shobhraj ki bhoomika nibhayi hai?"

A. Randeep Hooda
B. Rajkumar Rao
C. Nawajuddin Siddique
D. Sushant Singh Rajput

Answer - : A :- Randeep Hooda

Question No. 35 [13th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kya kisi desh ki rajdhani nahi hai?"

A. Brasilia
B. Rio De Janeiro
C. Wallingatan
D. Canberra

Answer - : B :- Rio De Janeiro

Question No. 34 [12th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Penalty shot, center circle, corner kick Ka sambandh inme se kis khel se hai?"

A. Kabaddi
B. Football
C. Cricket
D. Tennis

Answer - : B :- Football

Question No. 33 [11th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Dot matrix, inkjet, laser aur 3D, sabhi inme se kis ke prakar hain?"

A. Fighter plane
B. Printer
C. Films
D. Eye Surgery

Answer - : B :- Printer

Question No. 32 [10th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Sanskrit mein inme se kis nam ka arth ‘Vayu’ hota hai?"

A. Anil
B. Kartik
C. Ruturaj
D. Varun

Answer - : A :- Anil

Question No. 31 [9th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Wah sthan jaha natak me abhinay karte hai, kya kahlata hai?"

A. Rangrej
B. Rangmanch
C. Rangarang
D. Rangkarmi

Answer - : B :- Rangmanch

Question No. 30 [6th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Kis kbhineta ne film “Dilwale” me Ranveer Bakshi aur “Dabangg” aur “Danbang 2” me Prajapati Pandey ke kirdar nibhaye the?"

A. Om Puri
B. Dharmendra
C. Shatrughan Sinha
D. Vinod Khanna

Answer - : D :- Vinod Khanna

Question No. 29 [5th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Dabeli jo ki ek bharatiya nashta hai, uska sambandh mul roop se kis rajya se hai?"?

A. Kerala
B. Rajasthan
C. Gujrat
D. Bihar

Answer - : C :- Gujrat

Question No. 28 [4th October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kis jhil ko Sikara naw ki sawari ke liye jana jata hai "?

A. Damdama
B. Sattal
C. Sariyatal
D. Dal

Answer - : D :- Dal

Question No. 27 [3rd October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Loknatya ka inme se kaun sa roop Ranvir Kapoor aur Dipika Padukon abhinit ek film ka sirsak bhi hai "?

A. Nautanki
B. Tamasa
C. Raslila
D. Yatra

Answer - : B :- Tamasa

Question No. 26 [2nd October, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Kis fal ka naam cricketer Virat Kohli ka nick naam bhi hai "?

A. Tarbooj
B. Khajoor
C. Chiku
D. Papura

Answer - : C :- Chiku

Question No. 25 [29th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- " Hindu manyata anusar, inme se kiske roop ko mundamalini bhi kaha jata hai "?

A. Durga
B. Sabitri
C. Menka
D. Rati

Answer - : A :- Durga

Question No. 24 [28th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- " Cricket me Ashes Tournament me Australia kis team ke biruddh khelti hai "?

A. England
B. South Africa
C. India
D. West Indies

Answer - : A :- England

Question No. 23 [27th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- " Inme se kis film ki kahani Kashmir ki pristhbhumi par adharit hai "?

A. Highway
B. Heropanti
C. Haidar
D. Holiday

Answer - : C :- Haidar

Question No. 22 [26th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- " Ramayan me inme se kaun Ravan ka bhai nahi the "?

A. Kumbhkarna
B. Bivishan
C. Kuber
D. Meghnad

Answer - : D :- Meghnad

Question No. 21 [25th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- " Plastic surgery prakriya Rhinoplasty ka sambandh manab sarir ke kis ang se hai"?

A. Kaan
B. Naak
C. Honth
D. Aankh

Answer - : B :- Naak

Question No. 20 [22nd September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kis chitrakala saili ka naam Tamilnadu me isthit ek jagah ke naam par hai"?

A. Madhubani
B. Tanjore
C. Patta chitra
D. Bichhwayi

Answer - : B :- Tanjore

Question No. 19 [21st September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kis sangathan ke sadasya sirf Asia ke desh hai"?

A. G-B
B. BRICS
C. SARC
D. NATO

Answer - : C :- SAARC

Question No. 18 [20th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Prabhu Deva dwara abhinit film ABCD me D kya hai"?

A. Disco
B. Drama
C. Dance
D. Dare

Answer - : C :- Dance

Question No. 17 [19th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kis abhinetri ka twitter handle @mrsfunnybones hai"?

A. Sushmita Sen
B. Juhi Chawla
C. Twinkle Khanna
D. Madhuri Dixit

Answer - : C :- Twinkle Khanna

Question No. 16 [18th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kaun sa sabd Barf aur Awas ke liye prayog kiye jaane wale Sanskrit sabdo ke mel se bana hai"?

A. Meghalay
B. Himalay
C. Arunachal
D. Manipur

Answer - : B :- Himalay

Question No. 15 [15th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Kis desh ko Down Under bhi kaha jata hai"?

A. Brazil
B. Japan
C. Australia
D. South Africa

Answer - : C :- Australia

Question No. 14 [14th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Christiano Ronaldo kis khel ke pesewar khiladi hai "?

A. Lawn Tennis
B. Footbal
C. Baseball
D. Squash

Answer - : B :- Football

Question No. 13 [13th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Kis abhineta ne film "Badrinath Ki Dulahniya" me Badrinath Ka kirdar nibhaya tha"?

A. Tiger Shrof
B. Arjun Rampal
C. Varun Dhavan
D. Sushant Singh Rajput

Answer - : C :- Varun Dhavan

Question No. 12 [12th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "In me se kis naam ka sabdik arth "Nadi" hota hai "?

A. Sarita
B. Banita
C. Bindiya
D. Gupta

Answer - : A :- Sarita

Question No. 11 [11th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Hanuman bhagwan Bisnu ke kis avatar ke param bhakt the"?

A. Parsuram
B. Krishna
C. Narsingh
D. Ram

Answer - : D :- Ram

Question No. 10 [8th September, 2017] for Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kis masale ko zafran ke naam se bhi jana jata hai"?

A. Kesar
B. Haldi
C. Dalchini
D. Jeera

Answer - : A :- Kesar

Question No. 9 [7th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Inme se kis sangathan ke sadasya sirf Asia ke desh hai?

A. G-8
B. BRICS
C. SAARC
D. NATO

Answer - : C :- SAARC

Question No. 8 [6th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Once upon a time in India" kis prasidh hindi film Ka tag line hai?

A. Lagaan
B. Mother India
C. Swahid
D. Mangal Pandey the rising

Answer - : A :- Lagaan

Question No. 7 [5th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "2017 ICC Champions Trophy ke final me Bharat Ka match kis team ke saath huwa tha?

A. Bangladesh
B. Pakistan
C. Sri Lanka
D. West Indies

Answer - : B :- Pakistan

Question No. 6 [4th September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "In me se kaun sa pay poudhe ki pattiyo se taiyar hota hai?

A. Nariyal Paani
B. Coffee
C. Chai
D. Nibu Paani

Answer - : C :- Chai

Question No. 5 [1st September, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "4K, HD, aur SD jaise sabd in me se kaun si taknik ke sath jude hai?

A. Screen Resolution
B. RAM
C. Radio Frequency
D. Phone Speed

Answer - : A :- Screen Resolution

Question No. 4 [31st August, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "In me se kaun se Bharat ki janta dwara chune jaate hai?

A. Lok Sabha Sadasya
B. Bharat Ke Rastrapati
C. Bharat Ke Uprastrapati
D. Rajya Sabha Sadasya

Answer - : A :- Lok Sabha Sadasya

Question No. 3 [30th August, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- "Nautanki", "Tamasha" aur "Yatra"  kiske prakar hai?

A. Hastsilp
B. Kabita
C. Chitrakari
D. Lok Natak

Answer - : D :- Lok Natak

Question No. 2 [29th August, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- In me se kaun sa ek ritu ka naam hai?

A. Hemant
B. Anant
C. Arihant
D. Mahant

Answer - : A :- Hemant

Question No. 1 [28th August, 2017] for KBC 9 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot :- In which film, the actress goes to honeymoon alone after her marriage breaks?

A. Tanu weds Manu
B. Doli ki Holi
C. Happy Bhag Jayegi
D. Queen

Answer - : D :- Queen


Comments